Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Ağu 2017
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Japonca
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) hakkında soru
但愿人长久千里共婵娟 ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
May we all be blessed with longevity. Though far apart, we are still able to share the beauty of the moon together.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
The poem means :
We wish each other a long life so as to share the beauty of this graceful moonlight, even though miles apart.
But many people like to use this as its meaning nowadays :
Hope we can be together forever, no matter how far we are away from each other,
we can always enjoy the moment with each other !
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Hope you will be healthy and hearty for long. Although I am not by your side, we can see the same moon at the Middle-Autumn Festival night.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
PS. this is an older brother wrote to his younger brother
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong) Akıcıya Yakın
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
We wish each other a long life so as to share the beauty of this graceful moonlight, even though miles apart.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?