Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Ağu 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
she's straight ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It can be slang for "She's okay"
Or mean she's heterosexual.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İspanyolca (Şili)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Fransızca (Kanada) Akıcıya Yakın
"Straight" refers to the sexual orientation of a person who likes the opposite sex. So a girl who is straight, is a girl who likes men. A man who is straight is a man who likes women.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Silvanav25
it means that she have sexual interest in men (not lesbian)
lesbian mean that she likes girl & have a sexual interest for them
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Sometimes it can mean "She is honest." But more often today, it means "She is heterosexual."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?