Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Ağu 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
by any means ve at all costs arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They mean basically the same thing.
"By any means" means you will do anything to achieve a goal. (A means is a way of doing something)
"At all costs" means you will take any risks (costs) that you may come across when trying to achieve a goal.
Both mean you are determined to do what you have to do.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?