Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 May 2016
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
crooked ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means "Not straight"
"The picture frame is crooked"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa)
crooked means eskewed. something that is not straight like a painting leaning on it's side. this also lead to using it in common lingo for officials who take bribes . ie not straight or righteous
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is used less often, but ot can also be a personality trait. 'A crooked person.' ( A person 'not right.' Maybe they lie, or are mean, things like that.)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
Another meaning could be a dishonest or immoral person/people or even a strong disagreeable action.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?