Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Ağu 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
blow out ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
To me, it means a tire going flat on your car. May have other meanings though..
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino Akıcıya Yakın
To blow a candle. To pop your car's tire.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
On top of what others have said, it can also mean a huge party, a heavily discounted sale at a store, and getting your hair blow dried at a salon.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?