Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Ağu 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
board and boarding ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
We are now boarding the plane.
Get on board little children!
It is time to board the train.
We will begin boarding the plane in about ten minutes.
Board is the present tense and boarding is the progressive tense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"We are about to board the plane"
"The plane is boarding"
Board is also an object:
"Straight as a board"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?