Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 May 2016
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
many, much, a lot ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I have too many chlothes!
I ate to much.
This is a lot of food.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
There are a lot of people.
I have many friends.
There is too much going on!
I have a lot to do.
~Hope this helps! :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
How much is this , you talk to much, I have a lot of candy, there are many choices
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
1.. there are many students in my class ..
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I don't have many friends.
I have too much homework.
I love my mom a lot.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
3.. There are a lot of students in my class
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
I ate too much
Much of the city was left dirty
I have a lot of assignments
I have many friends
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
The words many and a lot can be used interchangeably.
Ex. "That store has many sales!" Or "That stores has a lot of sales!"
Whereas much is used more when talking about a large amount of something.
Ex. "I don't want that much food"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I have too many shoes
This costs too much
I have a lot of clothes
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Many is used for things you can count
"There are too many people in this room"
"We have many types of CDs"
Much is used for unquantifiable amounts (things you can't count)
"Parents have much love for their children"
"I ate too much food yesterday"
A lot can be used for either case.
"There are a lot of people in this room."
"Parents have a lot of love for their children"
"He has a lot of pets"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
There are many Spanish speakers at my school.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I have a lot of chores to do before I can go.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
There are many choices.
There is too much salad dressing.
I have a lot of books.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca