Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Tem 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Katalanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Rusça
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
I'm really looking forward to seeing the last Harry potter's film bu doğru görünüyor mu?
correct possible mistakes please
Cevaplar
31 Tem 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Birazcık yanlış
We would use "Harry Potter" as an adjective and say
I'm really looking forward to seeing the last Harry Potter film".
By the way, do you mean "last"? If you mean the last one already released, or you know the next film is to be the last one ever, then this is OK to say. If you mean the next one to be released, say "the next". If you are referring to one just being released then use"the latest".,
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?