Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Tem 2017
- Portekizce (Portekiz)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Qual a diferença entre How many e How much ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İtalyanca
How much is used with uncountable names, like flour, milk..., while how many is used with countable and plural names, for example "how many apples have you eaten?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
How much is for something that is singular
How many is for something that is plural
How many TVs do you have?
How much food is there today?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
se referem a quantidades , porém um vc consegue contar exato ( how many) por exemplo : how many years? e o outro vc nao consegue contar exatamente (how much)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?