Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
28 Tem 2017
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Who murdered Agnes le Roux ? Maybe it's her husband, maybe she drowned in the sea, maybe it's an vendetta ( she was Italian), maybe it's some bandits in Nice. The mystery of this murder remains ...
Thank you Ladies and Gentlemens bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İrlandaca
Birazcık yanlış
Just a couple of grammar mistakes. You started out speaking in the past tense, so you must stay in the past tense - 'maybe it was her husband', 'maybe it was a vendetta', 'maybe it was some bandits in Nice'. 'a vendetta' instead of 'an vendetta' because 'an' only comes before a vowel. 'ladies and gentlemen ' because gentlemen is the plural of gentleman
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?