Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Tem 2017
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
he's just not that into you. = he does not love you that much?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
"He's just not that into you." means, "He doesn't like you that much" It could mean "He doesn't love you that much." But 'love' is a bit of an extreme for 'into you'
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It either means that he doesn't like you or like you enough. I agree with @livundergroundelf
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@sahshkh Not quite
he's just not that into you= he isn't that interested in you/ he doesn't like you that much
Also, If someone's says "he's not that into you" then it is implied that never loved you to begin with.
Hope this helps :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın