Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Tem 2017
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
former ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
'Former' means you previously had it (ex-boyfriend -> former boyfriend) or it means the 1st thing out of two (e.g "Do you want pizza or chips?" "I'll have the former" which means the pizza)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?