Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Tem 2017
- İtalyanca
-
Almanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz? Ho sentito dei rumori e ho mandato avanti mio marito perché avevo paura. Ho mandato avanti il mio amico perché io non parlo inglese.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@PrincipessaNinetta. I heard some noises and I sent my husband to find out what was happening because I was scared. l got my friend to do the talking because I don't speak English.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@PrincipessaNinetta to send someone in my place, to send someone instead of going myself. I preferred to translate it in this way, as it was more natural in my opinion...
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca