Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 May 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
TFI Friday's ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
TGI Friday's is an American restaurant. It is named after the saying "TGI Friday" or simply "TGIF" which mean "Thank Goodness It's Friday". Basically saying you are happy it is the weekend. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Maybe you mean "TGI Friday's"? TGI Friday's is an American chain restaurant. It is very casual and serves burgers and sandwiches, pasta, and steak.
Outside of talking about food, TGI Friday is short for "T"hank "G"od "I"t's "F"riday. It is a celebratory phrase showing excitement for the weekend.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
Perhaps you mean TGI Friday's? I believe that is a restaurant which gets its name from the expression Thank God/Goodness It's Friday (TGIF). That expression is kind of used to welcome the weekends after a long week of work.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I think you might mean TGI Friday, and it basically means "Thank God it's Friday"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?