Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Tem 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
plural noun ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
a noun is a word that is a person, place, or thing (Bill, table, playground, etc.)
Plural means more than one.
A plural noun is a word for more than one of a person, place or thing (tables, playgrounds, balls, etc.)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?