Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Nis 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
Urduca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
artificial ve manmade arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Artificial = gives off more of a fake feel. It is used to described thing that are not natural not originally from this world.
Example:
-This cake does not taste right! It tastes artificial.
- The artificial flowers stood out in the shop due to their unusual coloring
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Manmade is similar to artificial. But is used for a different feel. Manmade is also something caused by humans.
Example:
- The house was manmade
The difference between "manmade" and "artificial" .
Artificial gives off a feeling of being fake while man made is used to show how something was made, or created. The emphasis for the words are different.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Manmade means it was made by humans and isn't naturally there.
"The manmade lake is large"
Artificial means something is fake.
"The artificial sweetener tastes awful"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?