Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Oca 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Arapça
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? ❤️女性の どんなところにドキッとしますか?❤️ ドキッ means your heart is racing Some of the answers to the questions are A: The sound of high heels ハイヒールの音 B: lips 唇 くちびる C: when wearing glasses メガネをかけてる時
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
What about a woman makes your heart race?
A: The sound of her high heels.
B: Her lips.
C: When she wears glasses.
You could also make "a woman" plural ("women") and the answers would then be:
A: The sound of their high heels.
B: Their lips.
C: When they wear glasses.
The difference between using plural and singular are pretty minor, but I'd say using singular makes it sound like a more intimate question, while plural sounds more objective and maybe scientific.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
ありがとうございました。細かく説明して下さったので、とても参考になりました。^ ^ 単数形と複数形のニュアンスの違いも面白かったです。