Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Tem 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"As" its gender determined before birth, a baby's brain may develop differently.
is it better to use "with" instead of "as"? bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Doğru
I voted wrong sorry I ment to say a little unnatural
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Doğru
I think it is better to use ,"with" but if you what to use "as" then you should rewrite it like this:
as it's gender IS determined before birth, a baby's brain may develop differently
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?