Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Tem 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
My dad is about to go "Full Metal Jacket" on my ass. ne anlama geliyor?
I guess he's refering a movie called 'Full Metal Jacket'?
But I don't know what it means.
Thank you.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Lin2n it means he's going to beat you
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Ashbearqq I'm sorry to bother you again. If it's not too much to ask, could you explain why 'Full Metal Jacket' means 'beat someone'?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Lin2n I don't know much about the film but it's about the army and war. So it basically means I'm gonna fight you. I hope that makes sense if you want me to explain it another way I probably could.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca