Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Tem 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Uber ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Uber" is actually a German word that means "over," but it has been borrowed by English to mean "very." so "uber cool" means "very cool."
As another person said, it is also the name of a taxi app, so if you say "Let's get an Uber," it means to use the app to get a ride.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rumence
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Vietnamca