Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Tem 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
yield ve produce arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
両方は「生ずる」の意味ですが、感じの違いところは、to yield はもっと「生ずる」のような感じだと思います。to produce はもっと「作る」のような感だと思います。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
また 'to yield' は他の意味が「屈す」とか「伏する」です。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İrlandaca Akıcıya Yakın
Produce can mean created, or made, while yield can be said as " let's see what this yields" while with produce can be said as "what did this produce". there are other meanings for the word yield, as stop, or some other meanings. I hope this helped in any way.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Produce is just as it means which is to create or make something while yield is depending on context.
If yield is used on diplomatic context it means surrender.
ex: The western powers have yielded.
If you mean yield like produce, its that yield means more on natural, agricultural and industrial products.
ex: The farm yields great amount of vegetables.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?