Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Tem 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz? What time would best suit you?
Please provide me a voice record for the sentence.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
This statement is not correct, so do you want me to change it into the correct wording and then use a voice recording of it?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Instead of 'What time would best suit you' you would say 'What time would suit you best?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Lehçe
- Rusça
It's better if it's What time would suit you best? :) Both sentences:
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Both sentences would make sense to me and I’m sure I’ve heard both used before :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
@ellz-xo Hello, is there any grammatical rule that describes why you sentence order is correct? I mean I want to read something to understand why it's correct and to learn the idea behind it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?