Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Tem 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
i 've been pulling double shifts ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that they do one full shift at work (for example, 8 hours) and then do 8 hours more after that shift finishes.
The hours can be different for every situation.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It means you have been working 2 shifts at a time. If one shift is 8 hours, then 2 shifts would mean you work for 16 hours.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?