Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Nis 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Endonezce
-
Filipino
Endonezce hakkında soru
duluan と dulu ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Endonezce
if you use 'dulu', it means that you go for a while, and there is someone who are waiting until you come back. if you use 'duluan' it means that you go to somewhere as the first person and you will not come back again...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
example : 'aku pergi dulu...'
and 'aku pergi duluan ya...'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
it is not just for tell someone if you want to go somewhere, it also can use if you want to do some activities... example : 'aku akan memotong apelnya lebih dulu.' and 'apelnya aku potong duluan'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
if you don't understand you may ask again
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
oh I got it! but sorry.
could you translate these sentences "memotong apelnya lebih" and "apelnya aku potong" to English
- Endonezce
memotong apelnya lebih dulu means i cut the apple first... and apelnya aku potong means i who cut the apple...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
'lebih' in the sentence above means that something i do at first...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- Endonezce