Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Tem 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
thinking ve thought (plz tell me the semantical difference ) arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Thought is a noun or past tense of the verb think
Thinking is another verb tense (progressive) of think
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
I want to know the semantical difference as norn
For example
You are always in my thought
You are always in my
thinking
Both is the same meanings?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
You can't say you are always in my thinking instead you can say I am thinking and use thinking as a verb not a noun
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
I think of you is the right sentence
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@nyan_nyar You are always in my thoughts / I like thinking of you
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca