Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Tem 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Ukraynaca
-
İsveççe
Ukraynaca hakkında soru
Привіт. ..
is there any difference between ' купити' and 'придбати'?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
It's synonyms. Both mean "to buy".
Examples: Я купила цiкаву книгу. OR Я придбала цiкаву книгу. (I have bought an interesting book).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Ukraynaca
- Rusça
It's synonyms
But "придбавати" can be found in such phrases as "придбати друзів", "придбати знання", "придбати славу", придбати звання/ім'я", but they are mainly used in literature
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Ukraynaca
They are synonyms with a very slight difference. Купити is just to buy and придбати can be also for free or in exchange for something else (not money), but it is more often used in the same meaning as купити (also to buy).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Thank you all.
i think I'll stick with купити just to be safe.
дякую! ☺
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca Akıcıya Yakın
- Ukraynaca
There is no difference, it both means "to buy"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Ukraynaca
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
- Ukraynaca
The difference is, I think, the same as between 'to buy- купити' and 'to acquire - придбати'.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?