Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Nis 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Hintçe
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
On the other hand, the importance of eating meat should be taken into consideration. People who work as labours like construction site workers need to eat meat every day to restore their energy, and this is because meat and fat can sustain the intake of some minerals which would be lost with sweat during a day's hard work. In addition, some people are allergic to soybeans which are an important source of floral protein, and eating meat is the only way for them to maintain the intake of protein. In this case, before we find a better substitute to replace the role of meat in our diets ,the idea of urging all of us to eat vegetables only is unrealistic and even inhumane.
bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
14 Nis 2016
Featured answer
Birazcık yanlış
On the other hand, the importance of eating meat should be taken into consideration. People who work as laborers, such as construction site workers, need to eat meat every day to restore their energy, and this is because meat and fat can sustain the intake of minerals which would be lost through sweat during a hard day's work. In addition, some people are allergic to soybeans, which are an important source of vegetable protein, and eating meat is the only way for them to maintain the intake of protein. In this case, until we find a better substitute for meat in our diets, the idea of urging all of us to only eat vegetables is unrealistic and even inhumane.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
On the other hand, the importance of eating meat should be taken into consideration. People who work as laborers, such as construction site workers, need to eat meat every day to restore their energy, and this is because meat and fat can sustain the intake of minerals which would be lost through sweat during a hard day's work. In addition, some people are allergic to soybeans, which are an important source of vegetable protein, and eating meat is the only way for them to maintain the intake of protein. In this case, until we find a better substitute for meat in our diets, the idea of urging all of us to only eat vegetables is unrealistic and even inhumane.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Doğru
you need to make the following changes:
"labourers"
remove "some" from "some minerals"
change floral to vegetable
add a comma: "soybeans, which are an important source of protein"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?