Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Nis 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? What does 習い事 mean? like I have a 習い事 after class.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
@Kieran: We call 習い事 means where are outside of school, kids usually go take thier lessons and paying for taking them like piano lesson, swimmimg lesson are called 習い事 in Japanese. They are not club activities. Do you know what I mean?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Ipeace: gotcha! So basically it means "lessons", or "practice", depending on the activity. "Piano lessons"; "soccer practice" etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Kieran: 分かりました。助けてくれてありがとう!Thank you very much for your reply.
I feel saved. I gacha! 😊👍
I feel saved. I gacha! 😊👍