Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Tem 2017
- Korece
-
Arapça
Kapalı soru
Arapça hakkında soru
Bunu Arapça da nasıl dersiniz? it has been made
they have been made
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- Korece
@ELF_waves
thanks so much for your caring.
it is made of paper
the world is made by god
when it is referred in passive voice i try to learn this structure
yesterday some one used تم so i try to learn the usage of تم ^^*
if possible please make one example sentence using "passive verb " with english traslation.. thanks for helping me 😀😀☺☺💖
- Arapça
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
لقد صُنع =/plural masculine
لقد صُنعت = feminine
Example car in Arabic is
سيارة
And it's feminine so if you want to say this car has been made in America
Then it's : لقد صُنعت هذه السيارة في أمريكا
Another example but in
masculine form
the word chair in Arabic is كرسي and it's masculine so if you want to say this chair has been made in Korea in Arabic then you say :
لقد صُنع هذا الكرسي في كوريا
But know that if you want to say these "chairs " have been made in Korea then you are going to use the feminine form so it's going to be : لقد صُنعت هذه الكراسي في كوريا
I hope this helped !😊❤
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@kumbhmela4850
تم
Means done
I finished/completed my paper work: لقد أتممت أوراق عملي
Or you can say instead of أتممت you can say أنهيت
I finished/completed work : أتممت عملي
Or
انهيت عملي
That's kinda when you want to say that you have finished/completed something and not made something
If you want to say the god is the one who made this world then
الله هو الذي صنع هذا الكون
But we tend to use the word خلقٓ than صنع in this kind of sentence and it means create
الله خلق هذا الكون
It means god created this world
Or
الكون خُلق من قبل الله
And that means the world was created by god
If you want to say this is made of paper :
هذا صُنع من الورق
Or
هذا قد صُنع من الورق
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?