Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Haz 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
Fransızca (Kanada)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
i'm fasting ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Fasting means to abstain from eating food.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
it means that you are not eating for a certain period of time.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Stop eating and drinking starting from sunrise to sunset.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Filipino
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
abstain from all kinds of food or drink. its like your not gonna eat.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means not to eat food for long periods of time. It can be for religious reasons or even for other reasons.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
Fasting means you dont eat/drink for a period of time. Usually it's associated with religion rituals
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?