Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Nis 2016
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Endonezce
-
İtalyanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
How about ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"How about we go and see a movie?" "How about we organize it for Saturday?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
How about is used when making a suggestion. it is used in the form of a question. some examples include: what time so you want to meet? how about 10 o clock? where do you want to go? how about the park?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"I like dogs. How about you?"
"How about that!" This is a response that kind of means 'wow' or 'I can't believe it'
"How about the pink one?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)