Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Nis 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
join in ve involve in arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"join in" means to participate in
"involve" means to include as a part of something. It can also mean to be associated with someone or something.
You never use "involve in" as you have given it. It would be "involve (someone) in (something)" though "involve" can be used in other ways. See the example sentences:
"Why don't you join in?"
"Join in on the fun!"
"You should join the basketball team."
"Joining us now is President Barack Obama."
"Please don't involve the police in this matter."
"You should be less involved with those kind of people."
"I was involved in reducing the local crime rate."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca