Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Nis 2016
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Aloof ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
3 Nis 2016
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Aloof means to be distant or uninterested. It is an adjective.
Examples:
"The aloof boy has no friends"
"The aloof teacher is hard to communicate with"
"The new student is quite aloof."
"The man became aloof because of the bullying"
"She is acting quite aloof towards her boyfriend"
"The loner is aloof"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?