Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Haz 2017
- Arapça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Türkçe
Türkçe hakkında soru
ona ve onu arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
Ona means to her/to him
When you say onu you point someone.So that would be just him/her.
For example.
Onu buldum=I find it/him or her.
Ona ver.=give it to her/him
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
Both mean him/her/it in English but it differs in Turkish.
Onu- -u, -ü, -ı and -i are the accusative case suffixes. Here -u suffix is used.
Ona- -e and -a are the dative case suffixes. In this word there is -a at the end.
Each verb in Turkish either takes an accusative or dative suffixes. Sometimes both can be used but the meaning changes.
Onu gördüm: I saw him/her/it (accusative case)
We can't say "ona gördüm". It is wrong.
Ona baktım: I looked at him/her/it
(dative case)
We can't say "onu baktım". It is wrong.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?