Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Haz 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"I'm totally blanking up" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Blanking out - I'm forgetting. I knew it but I can't remember right now.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Without context it's impossible to know for sure what this means, but it probably means that the person can't think of an answer.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@geen Different regions use different slang expressions. Some might say "blanking out" is right, while others would say "blanking up". The common expression is "drawing a blank".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?