Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Haz 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Letonca
-
Rusça
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I am hungry but too shy for ask a chief. Kill me please😣😣 ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
お腹が空いた。しかし、私はシャイ過ぎるのでコックを呼んでいることは無理だ。
ごめん、私の日本語が下手。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
お腹が空きました、私はとても恥ずかしがり屋。。。” I can't translate the rest.. But what she means is that, she is hungry but too shy to ask the chef to cook for her. As for "Kill me please", usually when we say it in a conversation, we don't mean it literally. It's like saying "I'm so embarrassed!!!" or "I don't know what to do!!"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
@goldentiger810
”Kill me please” is a phrase that shows frustration.
”Kill me please” の意味は「この場合は悔しい」。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you very much!I found that it depends, "Kill me please" have a lot of means.