Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Haz 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
former ve ex ve previous arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Former means "used to be".
I'm the former player; I used to be the player.
Previous is used to mean "before".
That's the previous song; That was the song before this song.
I'm guessing you mean "ex-". It is used before a word to mean not anymore. This is my ex-girlfriend; this was my girlfriend. You can to make ex- and the word a one word; ex-friend.
You could say that ex- and former are alike.
Oh wait never mind, you don't need to use the "-" after ex. They can be two words; ex friend.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca