Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Mar 2016
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
as an easy rule of thumb ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means something simple that can help you remember what you are learning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
A rule of thing is a general "rule" or even situation that is almost always true.
"As a rule of thumb, adjectives are followed by the infinitive form of a verb."
"As a rule of thumb, it snows on Christmas here."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?