Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Haz 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
fan ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Common phrases
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Türkçe
Being fan of a celebrity like when you love a celebrity a lot you become the fan of him/ her
I am the biggest fan of her
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Fan" has two major meanings
Fan: a device used for cooling
"Please turn on the fan."
"Can you turn up the fan?"
"The fan is broken."
Fan: to really like a sport, celebrity, action, etc.
"I'm not a fan of vegetables."
"I'm a huge Drake fan."
"She's a Warriors fan."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Fan as in a cooling device-
When it's a noun:
"Turn the fan on"
"The fan is black"
When it's a verb:
"Fan me it's hot"
"Can you fan me?"
Fan as in 'a fan of something"-
"I'm such a big fan of her."
"He has many fans"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?