Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Haz 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
fee ve fare arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce Akıcıya Yakın
There's no difference. They mean the same thing. :D
Edit: Well, there's a slight difference now that I think about it.
Fare is usually applied for transport or like public vehicles. While, fees are usually used for personal matters like, your school tuition fee or your electricity fee and etc.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
They're both types of payment. They can be interchangeable but usually are used for certain things.
Fare
Usually the price you pay for passage, or travel.
"I payed the fare to ride a train."
Fee
Is often a penalty, or extra charge.
"I payed a late fee on my phone bill."
Fine
Is always a penalty.
"I had to pay a fine for my parking ticket."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Fee is the money you pay for services.
Fare is the money you pay to travel/ for transportation
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce Akıcıya Yakın
@Jimin_Joy Sorry. There is a difference but, usually it's used for the same thing which is the price of a certain thing. Fee can be applied to your school fees while, fare is usually for transport.
Feel is completely different to Fee and Fare. Feel is to sense things which is a verb while, Fee and Fare is a noun.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?