Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Mar 2016
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I'm gonna excuse you this time, only this time. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Portekiz)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
A tradução literal é : vou-te desculpa desta vez, somente desta vez
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
It means that he is going to forgive you or overlook your mistakes, but only this once.
In the context of school or work, it could mean that he is letting you leave early just this one time.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?