Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Mar 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
i have not been able to get up early,because it's like i was being obsessed by demon of bed bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
maybe like:
"I have not been getting up early, it's like I've been possessed by a demon of the bed"
this one still doesn't sound perfect, I don't really know how to word this sentence
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
You could say, "I wasn't able to get up early. It was almost like I was being possessed by some kind of bed demon!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
Umm I think I get what you are trying to say, maybe this would be better though, "I have not been able to get up early because I feel like the demon of sleep has possessed me". I tried keep most of your words in my translation. Possessed is the word you should because usually when a demon/ghost is involved people use possessed more often...Hope this helps!!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@karinanina33: @isxbella: @blahh: I apologize for my late thanks. Thank you very much. Your replo helped me greatly.
- Japonca
repro→reply