Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Mar 2016
- Endonezce
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Japonca hakkında soru
Bunu Japonca da nasıl dersiniz? i can't wait! (as in i can't wait to visit Japan this April) ?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İsveççe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Endonezce
- Japonca
待てないよ!
Matenai yo
待ちきれないよ!
Machikirenai yo!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
is 楽しみです still means the same as 待てないよ and 待ちきれないよ?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İsveççe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
tanoshimi means I look forward to. machikirenai means quite literally I can't wait. They can all be used in your example. They have a little different nuance, where I would rank machikirenai as a bit stronger (not 100% sure)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
ahh i see, thanks a lot for your explanation, i think i know what word i'm gonna use!!