Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Haz 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"once upon a ..." ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
you will see "once upon a" a lot in fairy tales.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Do you mean 'once upon a time'?
If so then is just used as a way to say 'one time in the past', like when you try to tell a story but cannot remember the actual date. It is usually told to start a fictional tale but can be used to just tell any old story.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya) Akıcıya Yakın
well... it means
something happens from the past....long a go....
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?