Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Haz 2017
- Endonezce
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Please show me when to use "its", "it's" and "it is"? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@chichantik "It's a beautiful day."
"It is a new bag I bought today."
I have a dog and its fur is super soft. It is the cutest dog in the world."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Almanca Akıcıya Yakın
- Macarca
It is = it's
I want to go to the park, but it is / it's raining.
I saw a really good book yesterday, but I can't remember its title.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
"It's a pen."
"It is a pen."
"Its clicker is broken."
"It's" is a shortened version of "It is". "Its" is possessive. In the example, I used it to describe something that belongs to the pen.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is and it's are the same.."it's" is just the conjugated for of "it is" . It's the same as "don't" and "do not" or "can't" and "cannot". "Its" is used as a possessive noun for animals or places or things. Ex. "I went to Tokyo because I wanted to see its temples." or "I bought a new dress today. Its material is very delicate and must be handled with care."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
- Endonezce