Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Haz 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
1.I hope those tips are helpful for you guys.
2.I hope those tips are useful for you guys.
Which one is correct?
I don't know where is the difference between helpful and useful.
Cevaplar
11 Haz 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Both are correct. They mean the same thing in this context.
More specific:
▪Helpful means you hope the tips can help them.
▪Useful means you hope they can use the tips.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?