Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Haz 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
declare ve proclaim arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Declare - you use this when something is definite, it is a formal announcement. You declare that it's illegal to rob someone or you declare that war is starting.
Proclaim - this is less formal, it is a public announcement. You proclaim that you are correct.
They are synonyms to each other and can be used interchangeably.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
both use to tell something publicly.
but declare is usually used in written which would mean to list and spoken which mean to tell.
1. he has declared his assets and liabilities.
2. he declared that he's going to marry her.
proclaim is usually use in spoken only. like The government proclaimed that the 29th is holiday.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca