Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Mar 2016
- Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Şili)
İspanyolca (Meksika) hakkında soru
Yo viví en México por 2 años ve Yo vivía en México por 2 años arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
Even I had a hard time with this, use whichever one freely, there's no wrong way
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
Es lo mismo, puedes usar los dos y no va a ver problema.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
There's almost no difference. Although "yo vivi" might be used a little more often
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
First is preterite
Second is imperfect
The first sentence sounds more correct because you're including a specific period of time ( 2 años)
It translates to "I lived in Mexico for 2 years"
The second sentence would translate to something like "I used to live in Mexico for 2 years" or "I was living in Mexico for 2 years"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Puedes responder de las dos maneras (significa lo mismo) tan solo es la conjugación que utilizaste para los verbos
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?