Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Haz 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
in front of ve ahead arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
7 Haz 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
In front of, is used for telling the location of objects, places, and people.
For example, the ball is in front of my house.
Ahead is used for directions, or something is coming towards you.
For example, the road is straight ahead.
But some expressions are different such as, go ahead which means go in front or do whatever you want to do.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?