Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Oca 2014
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
Esperantoca
Japonca hakkında soru
When do I use the -て form of a verb in japanese
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
Did you mean Japanese verbs change like "suru" (do), "siteiru" (am/are/is doing ), "sitenai"(didn't do) and what rules are behind it?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
- Japonca
Some verbs take "て(te)" when they change according to the situation.
For example, the verb 見る(miru, see , watch, look at) changes like the following.
Watasi ha ima terebi wo miteiru. I'm watching TV now.
Watasi ha ima terebi wo miteinai. I' m not watching TV now.
Watasi ha kinou terebi wo mitenai. / Watasi ha kinou terebi wo minakatta. I didn't watch TV yesterday.
Watasi ha sono bangumi wo mitemiru. I' ll try watching the program.
Kore wo mite. Watch this!
There are also some verbs which take " で(de)" instead of て.
For example, 飲む(nomu, drink ) changes like nondeiru, nondeinai, nondenai, nonde.
When you learn a new verb, you better check how it changes.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?